2019 Rebel Stage Lineup Announced

While we make a big deal about the Summerfest lineup, the Rebel Stage is just as much of a showcase of local talent at The Big Gig. The longest running DIY stage at the festival, The Rebel Stage has grown significantly in recent years, and that will once again happen at this year’s festival. Check out the 2019 Rebel Stage lineup below:

Wednesday June 26
12:00pm – American Bandit
1:00pm – Death and Memphis
2:00pm – Pseudo Feds
3:00pm – Rhetoric Vendetta
4:00pm – Auf Ki
5:00pm – The Studs
6:00pm – Symptoms
7:00pm – Power Wagon
8:00pm – Size 5’s

Thursday June 27
12:00pm – DJ Grandmaster O
1:00pm – Big Roy and TI
2:00pm – Spade One
3:00pm – Mistaloo Meff
4:00pm – Ghost Machines
5:00pm – Weather Check
6:00pm – Yogie B & Keez
7:00pm – The November Criminals
8:00pm – WeAreOne

Friday June 28
1:00pm – The Martyr Comple
2:00pm –  Paramorpheus
3:00pm – H1Z1
4:00pm – Heavy Lies The Crown
5:00pm – Rendered With Hate
6:00pm – Ahabs Ghost
7:00pm – Reflection of Flesh
8:00pm – Hollow Point

Saturday June 29​
1:00pm – Under Aegis
2:00pm – The Roving Scallywags
3:00pm – Homeless in Hollywood
4:00pm – Everything Must Die
5:00pm – OnceTheSun
6:00pm – Blood Red Boots
7:00pm – Brave The Sea
8:00pm – Whiskey of the Damned

Sunday June 30
12:00pm – Spare Change Trio1
2:00pm – Conundrum
3:00pm – Magnetic Minds
5:00pm – The Atomic Spins
6:00pm – Lapulele
7:00pm – Xalant Music
8:00pm – Gnarrenschiff​

Tuesday July 2
1:00pm – Anura
3:00pm – Spatola
4:00pm – Pay The Devil
5:00pm – Northern Haunts
6:00pm – The Red Flags
7:00pm – Billy Goat Rodeo
8:00pm – Horrors of Toledo

 Wednesday July 3
12:00pm – Simon Says
1:00pm – Rage Cage
2:00pm – Grand Master O
3:00pm – The HomeReckers
4:00pm – George Guinn
5:00pm – Ollie Oxenfree
6:00pm – Lazrev
7:00pm – Xin
8:00pm – Pricey

Thursday July 4
12:00pm – Brittany Lumley
1:00pm – Andii
2:00pm – Old Wolves
3:00pm – Deathless Dogs
4:00pm – Those Kickstarts
5:00pm – Marc Allen Perez
6:00pm – Andrew David Weber
7:00pm – Eoin McCarthy
8:00pm – Daniel Rey

Friday July 5
1:00pm – Wise Jennings
2:00pm – Gold Steps
3:00pm – Skeleton Royals
4:00pm – The Keystones
5:00pm – John Condron
6:00pm – Johnny Likes Noize
8:00pm – Beaumount James and the Wild Claims


Saturday July 6
12:00pm – Jolly Jackson
1:00pm – Donoma (acoustic)
2:00pm – Little Couch Band
3:00pm – Stay Up All Night and Fight
4:00pm – Slaughter Party
5:00pm – Inbound
6:00pm – Burn The Day
7:00pm – Revel in Rot
8:00pm – Cookie Crotch Nuts

Sunday July 7
12:00pm – West Bend Music Academy Summer Rock Band
1:00pm – Audible Kink
2:00pm – Jesse Guten
3:00pm – Sun Tantrick
4:00pm – Steering Ships With Empty Bottles
5:00pm – Gas Can Alley
6:00pm – Dislocation
7:00pm – Primitivs
8:00pm – RatBatSpider

Share this post:

Leave a Reply