2018 Renegade Stage Leopard Lounge Lineup Announced

While it was released over a week ago, the Renegade Stage Leopard Lounge lineup at Summerfest hasn’t gotten much coverage. With that being said, the self-proclaimed “smallest stage at the World’s Largest Music Festival” isn’t lacking in entertainment, and showcases a variety of local acts. Check out the lineup below:

Wednesday, June 27th
Noon – Rich & Famous Milewski
1:30 – Lovely Jackson
2:00 – The Rhonda Jean Experience
3:00 – TBA
4:30 – Looming Larger
6:00 – A Western Edge
7:30 – The Two Bills
Big Bang Comedy Fireworks hosted by Pete Christensen
10:15 – Kochanski’s All-Star Polka Band Jam

Thursday, June 28th
Noon – Elvis Thao (of Hip Hop Group RARE & Movie Gran Torino) w/ Dan (Miles) Mullen
1:30 – Sauce N’ Spill: Elvis Thao, Lamya, Mke Redd, Billboard Burn ‘Em, J-Wingo, Rockz, Kia Rap Princess, PBG The Prince
4:30 – Living Several Deaths
6:00 – Robin Adkins & The Legends
7:30 – Slimabean
9:00 – Higbee Higbee
10:00 – Love Lies Bleeding

Friday, June 29th
1:30 – Dope Bars with Mark Phillips
2:00 – BackRoads
3:00 – The Troublemakers
4:00 – The Fiiive
5:30 – Theyguanus
6:45 – Loves Park
7:30 – Coventry Jones Band
9:30 – Milwaukee Mode

Saturday, June 30th
Noon – Screaming In The Cul de Sac
1:00 – Acoustic Zeitgeist w/ Christian Stephens
2:00 – Mud River Lee & The Bluegrass Orchestra
5:00 – Audio is Rehab w Jon E Bong
6:30 – Coventry Jones Band
8:00 – Jake O’McCluskey Band
9:30 – Szilenze

Sunday, July 1st
Noon – D’aych & The Next Level Band
1:30 – Bradymon Wycklendt’s Summer Sensation
2:30 – Syncronicity
4:00 – Lonnie Givens
5:30 – Northern Haunts
6:45 – Amberstein
8:00 – Riverwest Aces
9:30 – Bella Brutto

Tuesday, July 3rd
Noon – TBA
1:00 – Scotch & Soda
2:00 – Retroactive Hair Metal
3:30 – Dave Vela RNB Singer w V100 DJ Aztek
5:00 – Vertigo
6:30 – Calvin Brown Jr Band
8:00 – Never Doubt The Worm
Big Bang Comedy Fireworks hosted by Pete Christensen

10:30 – TBA

Wednesday, July 4th
Noon – TBA
1:30 – Elvis & The Blue Suede Shoes
3:00 – D. Rose & The Collective 1125
4:30 – IGNESCENT
6:00 – HANDZ ONN
7:30 – Under The Hoan
9:00 – Six Wives of Richard
10:00 – Indigo Dog

Thursday, July 5th
Noon – TBA
1:00 – TBA
2:00 – The Aaron Baker Project
3:00 – Melodic Prodigies with Travis J
4:30 – Radioactive Orchestra w Steve Grimm
5:00 – Jasper Rude
6:30 – Coventry Jones Band
8:00 – Minglewood Moonshine
9:30 – Crispy Brother

Friday, July 6th
Noon – TBA
1:00 – Mixed Company
2:00 – Punk Guilt
3:30 – Un-Broken
5:00 – Romeo’s Charm
6:30 – Mile 134
7:30 – Ten Feet Tall
8:30 – Sliver
10:00 – Coventry Jones Band

Saturday, July 7th
Noon – Elvis Thao w/ special guest Dan Mullen
1:30 – E is for Epic
3:00 – Jager
4:30 – The Unheard Of
6:00 – RC3
7:30 – OUTDrejas
9:00 – Coventry Jones Band

Sunday, July 8th
Noon – WGCE Talent Winner Series w TBA Slot Winners
1:00 – The Taxmen
2:15 – Yung D. Rhodes & Special Guests
3:45 – That’s What She Said
4:45 – True Skool
5:45 – Moth Light
7:00 – Jesse Guten
8:00 – Open Jam Until?

Share this post:

Leave a Reply