2018 Arte Para Todos Lineup Announced

Now one of the annual hallmarks of the Milwaukee music scene calendar, Arte Para Todos released their 2018 schedule today. There’s a ton of local music to be enjoyed across Walker’s Point, Bay View, Riverwest, and the East Side this year, and it all benefits arts programs for public schools. Check out the full lineup below:

Thursday April 26 – Walker’s Point

88Nine Radio Milwaukee

  • 5:30 Slimabean (414 Live) 
Var Gallery

  • 6:30 King Myles 
  • 7:30 Two Tones 
  • 8:30 adoptahighway 
  • 9:30 Hello Death 
Anodyne Coffee Roasting Co.

  • 8:00 Negative/Positive
  •   9:00 Kane 
  • 10:00 Siren 
  • 11:00 Zed Kenzo 
Gibraltar

  • 8:30 The bbys 
  • 9:30 paLABra!
  • 10:30 Cairns 
  • 11:30 Dramatic Lovers 

The Local 

  • 9:00 Sex Scenes 
  • 10:00 Crappy Dracula 2
  • 11:00 Ravi/Lola 
  • 12:00 – 2:00 Close Up DJs 
Boone & Crockett Warehouse

  • 8:30 Match Stick
  • 9:30 YL64 
  • 10:30 Strangelander 
  • 11:30 De La Buena 

Friday April 27 – Bay View

Urban

  • 6:00 Bryan Cherry 
  • 7:00 Joe Crockett
  • 8:00 Vinz Clortho
  • 9:00 Hello Face

Frank’s Power Plant

  • 8:00 J. Lamo 
  • 9:00 Future Plans
  • 10:00 Bo & Airo 
  • 11:00 Space Raft  

The Tonic Tavern

  • 8:30 Tombo
  • 9:30 Von Alexander 
  • 10:30 DAD 
  • 11:30 Mortgage Freeman 

Puddler’s Hall

  • 9:00 Soda Road 
  • 10:00 Yazan (NYC) 
  • 11:00 River Rats 
  • 12:00 Sundial Mottos 

Cactus Club

  • 10:00 Lifetime Acheivement Award 
  • 11:00 Immortal Girlfriend 
  • 12:00 Athiests and Airplanes 
  • 1:00 TBA

Club Garibaldi

  • 9:30 Sugar Ransom 
  • 10:30 Marielle Allschwang 
  • 11:30 Taiyamo Denku 
  • 12:30 Klassik 

Saturday April 28 – Riverwest & Harambee

Lux

  • 1:30 Holly Haebig
  • 2:15 Kyle Kenowski
  • 3:00 Amanda Huff
  • 3:45 Yum Yum Cult 

4th Quarter

  • 2:30 Simon Mustafa 
  • 3:30 Sin Bad 
  • 4:30 Slow Walker

Jazz Gallery

  • 6:00 SHAAM 
  • 7:00 Caley Conway 
  • 8:00 Mark Waldoch 

Linneman’s Riverwest Inn

  • 9:00 Sat Nite Duets 
  • 10:00 Paper Holland 
  • 11:00 Wavy V 

Public House

  • 7:30 $hunMillion$ 
  • 8:30 Apollo Vermouth 
  • 9:30 Kenny Hoopla 
  • 10:30 Jaill 

Circle A

  • 8:00 Vanity Plates
  • 9:00 King Eye & The Squirts 

Quarters

  • 8:30 Camb 
  • 9:30 The Drunkardly Bros
  • 10:30 Six Wives of Richard 
  • 11:30 Social Caterpillar 

High Dive

  • All Night Club Ritual (DJs Asher Gray & Richard Galling) w/ Visuals by Shakylegs

Timbuktu

  • 9:30 Behind the Weekend 
  • 10:30 Iron Pizza 
  • 11:30 Gauss 
  • 12:30 Fox Face 

Mad Planet

  • 10:00 Ammorelle 
  • 11:00 Shle Berry 
  • 12:00 Liam O’Brien’s Faithless Followers 
  • 1:00 Abby Jeanne 

Company Brewing

  • 10:30 John Doe 
  • 11:30 WC Tank 
  • 12:30 Voodoo Honey Horns 
  • 1:30 Rusty Pelicans 

Sunday April 29 – East Side

Urban Ecology Center

  • 2pm – 4pm Free Music Open Jam Session

Jazz Estate

  • 4:00 Long Mama
  • 5:00 Derek Pritzl 
  • 6:00 Pay the Devil 
  • 7:00 Devil Met Contention 

Colectivo Back Room

  • 8:00 Phat Nerdz 
  • 9:00 NAN 

Good City Brewing

  • 8:30 Colors of the Alphabet 
  • 9:30 B-Free 
  • 10:30 No Seatbelts 
  • 11:30 D’Amato 
Share this post:

Leave a Reply